TAKE THE STAIRS LIMITED

Address

TAKE THE STAIRS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
187 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8ZB
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06844031
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pascal Caucheteux
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rebecca O'brien
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Habibur Rahman
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregoire Sorlat
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIXTEEN ROUTE IRISH LTD
Changed 2 Aug 2016

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 22 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 27 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 14 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years