SIXTY U.K. LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

SIXTY U.K. LIMITED
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE
248A MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03631408
Incorporation Date:
15 Sep 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vittorio Hassan
17 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Renato Rossi
17 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Rocco Trischitta
17 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BLUECO LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2009
BULL RING NO. 1 LIMITED AND BULL RING NO. 2 LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2004
THE TRAFFORD CENTRE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2002
SHAFTESBURY PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2001
PRUDENTIAL STAFF PENSIONS LIMITED
DEED OF RENTAL DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 2000
BAA-MCARTHUR/GLEN (ASHFORD) LIMITED
TRUST DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2000
SHAFTESBURY PLC
RENT DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2000
CULT CLOTHING LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

RBCO 269 LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR 39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
Changed 6 Jan 2012

C/O SIXTY U.K. LIMITED
18 TILEYARD ROAD
LONDON
N7 9AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2010

TORRINGTON HOUSE 47 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
AL1 1HD
Changed 26 Nov 2009

BEAUFORT HOUSE
TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 3 Oct 2008

18 TILEYARD ROAD
LONDON
N7 9AH
Changed 19 May 2004

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 29 Aug 2003

BEAUFORT HOUSE
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 1 May 1999

596 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E8 4AH
Changed 23 Mar 1999

BEAUFORT HOUSE TENTH FLOOR
15 ST BOTOLPH STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7EE
Changed 23 Feb 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sixtyuk.co.uk
www.sixtyuk.com
www.sixtyuk.clothing
www.sixtyuk.sale
www.sixtyuk.net
www.sixtyuk.motorcycles
www.sixtyuk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2010 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 17 Feb 2010 14
31 Dec 2007 17 Feb 2010 26
31 Dec 2006 11 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 10 Jul 2007 19
31 Dec 2004 24 Oct 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years