SIZZLERZ LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 27 Aug 2012)

Address

SIZZLERZ LIMITED
CENTURY HOUSE
100 LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 0QS
(219 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 27 Aug 2012)
Company Registration No.:
06783078
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Feb 2012
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
5 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2012
Filed on:
16 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Previous Company Names

REUBEN DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2009 FROM
44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 29 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sizzlerz.services
www.sizzlerz.org
www.sizzlerz.net
www.sizzlerz.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 5 Dec 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years