SK MARSHALL LIMITED

Address

SK MARSHALL LIMITED
ABACUS CONSULTANCY
MULBERRY GROVE
WOKINGHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
RG40 9NN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07770413
Incorporation Date:
12 Sep 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,687 £1,909 £502
Debtors: £2,768 £3,502 £2,750
Creditors due within one year: £3,939 £7,188 £5,265
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,516 -£1,777 -£2,013
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,551 £616 £802
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stuart Marshall
12 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHIATSU 2 YOU LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

ABACUS CONSULTANCY PO BOX 4163 THE PARKS
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 9JQ
Changed 5 Nov 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 3 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 12 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 24 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 20 Apr 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years