SKANEM UK LIMITED



Last updated 7 July 2020
Legal registered address
SKANEM LIVERPOOL BASSENDALE ROAD, CROFT BUSINESS PARK BROMBOROUGH WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH62 3QL

Company number
01858357
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

18121 - Manufacture of printed labels

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LABELLING DYNAMICS LIMITED20 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ANNE LANGMYR ALVHEIM

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARYNE PATRICIA LEMVIK

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OLE RUGLAND

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OLE RUGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company