SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

SKANSKA CONSTRUCTION SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
46 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1JJ
(305 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05548251
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2005
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
12 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
17 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Leven
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Trevor Randall
14 Feb 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BLACKROCK INDUSTRIES LTD
Changed 12 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

MAPLE CROSS HOUSE
DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD39SW
Changed 8 Mar 2012

7 PETWORTH ROAD
HASLEMERE
SURREY
GU27 2JB
Changed 12 Jan 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 7 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 2 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 27 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 9 Jul 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years