SKANSKA RASHLEIGH WEATHERFOIL LIMITED



Last updated 20 May 2020
Legal registered address
MAPLE CROSS HOUSE DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS RICKMANSWORTH HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 9SW

Company number
00798550
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 March 2020

Next statement due by 20 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KVAERNER RASHLEIGH WEATHERFOIL LIMITED9 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/03/209 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSELL HALLMARK

View Document

12/03/1812 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED ADAM MICHAEL MCDONALD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company