SKANSKA UTILITIES LIMITED

Address

SKANSKA UTILITIES LIMITED
MAPLE CROSS HOUSE
DENHAM WAY MAPLE CROSS
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 9SW
Phone: 07894 003 335
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00752550
Incorporation Date:
7 Mar 1963 (53 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£55,742.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 202 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Faulkner
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Steven Leven
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

T.R.E. BELVEDERE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2010
T.R.E. BELVEDERE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2009
AYNHO ESTATES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

MCNICHOLAS PLC
Changed 8 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

MCNICHOLAS HOUSE
KINGSBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW9 8XE
Changed 18 Dec 2006

MCNICHOLAS HOUSE
54 NEASDEN LANE
LONDON
NW10 2XG
Changed 16 Jul 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £82,889.99

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skanskautilities.co.uk
www.skanskautilities.com
www.skanskautilities.org.uk
www.skanskautilities.construction
www.skanskautilities.net
www.skanskautilities.build
www.skanskautilities.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 3 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
202 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years