SKEYTON FARMING CO LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

SKEYTON FARMING CO LIMITED
EXCELSIOR HOUSE 9 QUAY VIEW BUSINESS PARK
BARNARDS WAY
LOWESTOFT
SUFFOLK
NR32 2HD
(700 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01828729
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 1984
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
11 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
5 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Avril Randell
before 31 Jan 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

R.W. RANDELL & CO. LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

BEECH FARM
SKEYTON
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR10 5AS
Changed 10 Jan 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 11 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 27 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 10 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 22 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 27 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years