SKILD RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 06242194



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
KENNWAY FRANCIS LIMITED 8 HIGH STREET BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM14 4AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNUNDER TRADIES LIMITED29 December 2009
DOWNUNDER TRADIES RECRUITMENT LIMITED12 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1325 February 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/02/2013 FROM SUITE 03 BOUNDARY HOUSE BUSINESS CENTRE BOSTON ROAD HANWELL LONDON W7 2QEView PDF
22/02/1322 February 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
22/02/1322 February 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company