SKILLBOOK LIMITED

Address

SKILLBOOK LIMITED
2 SEVEN THORNS LANE
BRAMSHOTT CHASE
HINDHEAD
SURREY
GU26 6DF
Phone: 020 7193 2950
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06815799
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,500.00 on 2 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £238 £1,067 £508
Debtors: £82 £382 £1,232
Creditors due within one year: £9,363 £20,108 £14,510
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,043 -£18,659 -£12,770
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,074 £8,518 £21,387
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,586 £721 -£747
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,586 £721 -£747
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilary Hawes
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
David Hawes
11 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SAFETY TRAINING NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

2 CHASE VILLAS
PORTSMOUTH ROAD BRAMSHOTT CHASE
HINDHEAD
SURREY
GU26 6DE
UK
Changed 7 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 13 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 16 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years