SKY PLC

Address

SKY PLC
GRANT WAY
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5QD
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02247735
VAT Number:
GB440 6274 67
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£859,508,615.00 on 13 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 1040 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adine Axen
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Carey
30 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tracy Clarke
11 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Darroch
16 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Devoe
15 Dec 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ferguson
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Martin Gilbert
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Griffith
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Lewis
16 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Murdoch
13 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthieu Pigasse
29 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Rimer
7 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Arthur Siskind
before 7 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Andrew Sukawaty
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Taylor
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRITISH SKY BROADCASTING GROUP PLC
Changed 21 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

CENTAURS BUSINESS PARK, GRANT WAY, ISLEWORTH, MIDDX TW7 5QD
Changed 10 Oct 1996

E MARCO POLO BUILDING, 346 QUEENS TOWN ROAD, BATTERSEA, LONDON SW8 4NQ
Changed 12 Feb 1991

BROMPTON ROAD, LONDON, SW3 1HA
Changed 28 Jul 1989

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 29 Jun 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 2 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 5 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 13 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 7 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 3 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
1040 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years