SKY CARS HIRE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

SKY CARS HIRE LTD
294 MERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW18 5JW
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07879614
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
29 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,327 £7,489
Creditors due within one year: £20,900 £19,909 £8,271
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,573 -£12,420 -£8,271
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £513 £9,021 £5,565
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Munir Ahmad
15 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKY CARS HIRE & SKY TRAVEL LTD
Changed 18 Nov 2015
SKY CARS HIRE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

33 LONDON ROAD
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 9JR
Changed 23 Oct 2015

294 MERTON ROAD
LONDON
SW18 5JW
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years