COPPERCHASE AIRPORTS LIMITED

Address

COPPERCHASE AIRPORTS LIMITED
UNIT 12A ENTERPRISE COURT
CROSLAND PARK
CRAMLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE23 1LZ
Phone: 01670 736 696
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Service activities incidental to air transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07038041
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nahid Jasim
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony Myers
12 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SKYCHASE UK LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 VENTURA CENTRE
VENTURA PLACE
POOLE
DORSET
BH16 5SW
Changed 17 Apr 2014

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.copperchaseairports.co.uk
www.copperchaseairports.com
www.copperchaseairports.services
www.copperchaseairports.active
www.copperchaseairports.org.uk
www.copperchaseairports.net
www.copperchaseairports.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 18 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 20 Apr 2012 1
31 Mar 2011 20 Apr 2011 1
31 Mar 2010 7 May 2010 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months