SKYLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

SKYLINE HOLDINGS LIMITED
C/O CHURCHFIELD HOUSE
36 VICAR STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY2 8RG
(84 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02877284
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1993
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
9 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £38
Debtors: £1,199
Creditors due within one year: £28,489 £311,802
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,451 -£310,603
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,451 £139,397
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharron Brookes
2 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Brookes
2 Dec 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2004

Previous Company Names

SKYLINE ROOFING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

19 MULBERRY GREEN
OLD PARK FARM ESTATE
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY1 3QF
Changed 30 Mar 2007

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 16 Dec 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skylineholdings.co.uk
www.skylineholdings.associates
www.skylineholdings.org.uk
www.skyline.holdings
www.skylineholdings.and
www.skylineholdings.net
www.skylineholdin.gs

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code