SKYSHIPS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED

Address

SKYSHIPS AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
LEIGHS LODGE, WILLOWS GREEN
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM3 1QJ
Classification:

Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03546846
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £38,909 £43,084 £18,326
Debtors: £527,824 £537,289 £311,087
Creditors due within one year: £420,763 £473,144 £178,605
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £241,970 £107,229 £195,808
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £165,299
Total Assets less Liabilities: £560,299 £295,297 £306,048
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £560,299 £295,297 £306,048
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Ives
29 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Francis Ives
21 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Michael Perkins
1 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Paul Sabey
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINPOINT TECHNOLOGY LTD
Changed 13 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

LEIGHS LODGE
GREAT LEIGHS
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM3 1QJ
Changed 25 Jan 2008

210 MOULSHAM STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0LG
Changed 4 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.skyshipsautomotive.co.uk
www.skyshipsautomotive.com
www.skyshipsautomotive.equipment
www.skyshipsautomotive.engineer
www.skyshipsautomotive.org
www.skyshipsautomotive.org.uk
www.skyshipsautomotive.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years