SL MARINE CONSULTANCY LTD.

Dissolved on 7 Apr 2013

Address

SL MARINE CONSULTANCY LTD.
141 PARROCK STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1EY
(192 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06006940
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
7 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Dec 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2010
Filed on:
7 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Dansie
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jane Dansie
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SL FISH BROKERAGE LTD
Changed 19 Dec 2006

Previous Addresses

C/O CASSIDYS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
SOUTH STOUR OFFICES ROMAN ROAD
MERSHAM
ASHFORD
KENT
TN25 7HS
Changed 30 Aug 2011

NORTH LANE FARM, PIXEY GREEN
STRADBROKE
EYE
IP21 5NH
Changed 12 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.slmarineconsultancy.co.uk
www.slmarineconsultancy.com
www.slmarineconsultancy.net
www.slmarineconsultancy.active
www.slmarineconsultancy.consulting
www.slmarineconsultancy.management
www.slmarineconsultancy.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 15 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 29 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 31 Jul 2009 10
30 Sep 2007 31 Jul 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years