SLACK & PARR LIMITED



Legal registered address
Long Lane Kegworth Derby DE74 2FL

Company number
03427086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 16 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 August 2021

Next statement due by 25 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28940 - Manufacture of machinery for textile, apparel and leather production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KELKEY LIMITED31 December 1997
SLACK & PARR (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED28 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 NewPrevious accounting period shortened from 2021-03-31 to 2021-03-30

View Document

24/08/2024 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EDWARD PILSWORTH BARRINGTON / 04/09/2019

View Document

17/10/1917 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HALLSWORTH

View Document

16/08/1916 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SLACK & PARR LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company