SLCP (GENERAL PARTNER II) LIMITED

Address

SLCP (GENERAL PARTNER II) LIMITED
1 GEORGE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 2LL
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC215737
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Harris
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stewart Hay
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Mckellar
14 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Catriona Mickel
21 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Roger Pim
10 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (GENERAL PARTNER II) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2008
STANDARD LIFE INVESTMENTS (GENERAL PARTNER ESP II) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002
SL INVESTMENTS (NO.2) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2002

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 13 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 7 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code