SLE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2012

Address

SLE GROUP LIMITED
79 CAROLINE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1UP
(949 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03050329
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1995
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 16 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2010
Filed on:
16 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dawn Evans
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Paterson
6 Jun 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 1996

Previous Company Names

THE COMMUNICATION HUB LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2003
HOPECROSS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

THE BARN AT COMMON FARM
RILEY HILL
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 8JE
Changed 15 Jun 2011

257 SUMMER LANE
BIRMINGHAM
B18 2PX
Changed 10 Jun 2002

KPMG PEAT MARWICK
2 CORNWALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2DL
Changed 14 Feb 1996

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 15 Jun 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 17 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Apr 2009 4
30 Jun 2007 2 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 16 Nov 2006 5
30 Jun 2005 2 May 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years