SLG GROUP UK LIMITED



Last updated 14 July 2019
Legal registered address
SLG GROUP UK LIMITED GRAND UNION WORKS WHILTON LOCKS DAVENTRY UNITED KINGDOM ENGLAND NN11 2NH

Company number
02321700
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 November 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 14 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAXON LIFTS LIMITED14 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/10/1812 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER BATES

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBERT EDWARD ISAACSON

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company