SLINGLEY COMBINED BUILDING SERVICES LTD.

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

SLINGLEY COMBINED BUILDING SERVICES LTD.
25 RYHOPE STREET SOUTH
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
ENGLAND
SR2 0RW
Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
05235440
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
17 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2008
Filed on:
15 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Bond
20 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
George Jenkinson
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Charles May
24 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SLINGLEY BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

8 SPRINGFIELD CRESCENT
SEAHAM
DURHAM
SR7 7SU
Changed 24 Jun 2009

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 8 Nov 2005

9 PERSEVERANCE WORKS
KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8DD
Changed 4 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 17 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 17 Oct 2008 19
19 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
19 Mar 2006 8 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years