SLIPSTREAM GLOBAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Dec 2013

Address

SLIPSTREAM GLOBAL LIMITED
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1NS
(596 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03744751
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
12 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,002.00 on 4 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Dec 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
4 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Duffey
2 May 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2009
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2007

Previous Company Names

SLIPSTREAM SDS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR DAVIDSON HOUSE FORBURY SQUARE
READING
RG1 3EU
Changed 9 Apr 2013

100 LONGWATER AVENUE
GREEN PARK
READING
RG2 6GP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2011

100 LONGWATER AVENUE
GREEN PARK\
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG2 6GP
Changed 13 May 2008

C/O PPK OAKLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE
OAKLANDS PARK
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG41 2FD
Changed 7 Jan 2008

HUNTERCOMBE
FOREST ROAD, WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG42 6AE
Changed 20 Mar 2002

4420 NASH COURT
JOHN SMITH DRIVE, OXFORD
BUSINESS PA, OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 2RU
Changed 19 Jan 2000

98 HIGH STREET
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3EH
Changed 1 Nov 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.slipstreamglobal.co.uk
www.slipstreamglobal.net
www.slipstreamglobal.business
www.slipstreamglobal.org.uk
www.slipstream.global
www.slipstreamglobal.active
www.slipstreamglobal.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 2 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 29 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 11 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 20 Oct 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years