SM CLASSIC CARS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2011

Address

SM CLASSIC CARS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(437 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05060858
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2004
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2007
Filed on:
3 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Mar 2009
Filed on:
3 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Cowell
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Hanson
2 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Hanson
2 Mar 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Hanson
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

SPEEDMASTER LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

SPEEDMASTER CONFERENCE CENTRE ALBION ROAD, GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 13 Jul 2010

GREENWOOD HOUSE
ALBION ROAD GREENGATES
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD10 9TQ
Changed 2 Jul 2009

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 2 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smclassiccars.co.uk
www.smclassiccars.cars
www.smclassiccars.net
www.smclassiccars.lighting
www.smclassic.cars
www.smclassiccars.org
www.smclassiccars.car

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2007 3 Feb 2008 12
28 Feb 2006 6 Jun 2007 16
28 Feb 2005 5 Jan 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years