SMALLBIZ ACCOUNTS LIMITED

Company number 04669554



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
PO BOX 104 BRIXHAM LABORATORIES FRESHWATER QUARRY BRIXHAM UNITED KINGDOM TQ5 5AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N P HOLMES LIMITED25 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/05/198 May 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NATHAN PAUL HOLMES / 08/05/2019View PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£-23.94k
Fixed assets
£-1.33k
Current creditors
£4.98k
Shareholders funds
£9.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company