SMARKET LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Feb 2011

Address

SMARKET LIMITED
11 PENNINE CRESCENT
BRIERFIELD
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
BB9 5EU
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05006167
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2004
Dissolution Date:
22 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
4 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2010
Filed on:
10 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Previous Company Names

WWW.ITWORKS.COM LTD
Changed 28 Jan 2004

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smarket.sale
www.smarket.motorcycles
www.s.market
www.smarket.market
www.smarket.org.uk
www.smarket.markets
www.smarket.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2009 4 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 28 Nov 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 1 Dec 2007 11
31 Jan 2006 5 Dec 2006 11
31 Jan 2005 20 Jun 2006 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years