SMART LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Mar 2014

Address

SMART LIMITED
46 VIVIAN AVENUE
LONDON
NW4 3XP
(363 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Other building completion

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03136556
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1995
Dissolution Date:
31 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
4 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2007
Filed on:
26 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Solts
18 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sarah Solts
18 Dec 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EQUITON NOMINEE ST ALBANS 1 LIMITED AND EQUITON NOMINEE ST ALBANS 2 LIMITED
A RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2009
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

ASEAS UK LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 HERTS BUSINESS CENTRE
ALEXANDER ROAD
LONDON COLNEY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1JG
Changed 20 May 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2009 FROM
UNIT 8
THE DENCORA CENTRE
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5HN
Changed 20 Jul 2009

EURO HOUSE
1394 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9YZ
Changed 4 Jun 2001

32 HAWTHORN WAY
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 3BH
Changed 6 Nov 2000

UNIT 8
HERTFORDSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE
ALEXANDER ROAD LONDON COLNEY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 1JG
Changed 5 Feb 1996

3 ANTONINE GATE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4JA
Changed 4 Jan 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
6 £220,294.32
Department of Health
1 £32,590.50
Harlow Council
2 £5,213.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 4 Feb 2009 14
31 Dec 2006 29 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 25 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 16 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years