SMART ABC SCOTLAND LTD.

Address

SMART ABC SCOTLAND LTD.
BEECH VIEW
CHESTERS
NR HAWICK
TD9 8TQ
Phone: 07813 819 333
Phone: 01835 346 197
Phone: 0131 202 9608
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC391273
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
20 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £8,378 £2,559
Debtors: £9,049 £11,130
Creditors due within one year: £4,805 £4,554
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £12,622 £9,135
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,528 £14,386
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Shaw
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Shaw
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
11 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMART ABC EDINBURGH EAST LTD.
Changed 16 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

4 JEDBANK GROVE
JEDBURGH
TD8 6LN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 20 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 3 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 29 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years