SMART BUY CAR SALES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2009

Address

SMART BUY CAR SALES LIMITED
TAFF BUSINESS CENTRE
TONTEG ROAD
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PONTYPRIDD
CF37 5UA
Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04179922
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
20 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2008
Filed on:
6 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

CAPITAL BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2005
GE CAPITAL BANK LIMITED T/A GE CAPITAL WOODCHESTER
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2003
CAPITAL BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2003
FIRST NATIONAL BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE BY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

EASY BUY CAR SALES LIMITED
Changed 13 May 2002

Previous Addresses

PRIORS COURT
YEW TREE LANE, COMPTON MARTIN
BRISTOL
BS40 6JS
Changed 1 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 20 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 9 Mar 2007 11
30 Apr 2005 2 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 11 Apr 2005 12
30 Apr 2003 24 Aug 2004 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years