SMART KIDS OLDHAM LTD

Address

SMART KIDS OLDHAM LTD
535 HOLLINS ROAD
OLDHAM
OL8 3TP
Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06322574
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £3,807 £471 £8,322
Debtors: £3,794
Creditors due within one year: £811 £1,503 £7,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,996 £2,762 £897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,301 £8,240 £7,030
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Addela Mir
19 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Assima Mir
26 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Addela Mir
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SMART KIDS TUTORING LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2017

Previous Addresses

130 WERNETH HALL ROAD
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL8 1QZ
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

123-125 UNION STREET
OLDHAM
OL1 1TG
Changed 1 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2008 FROM
132 WERNETH HALL ROAD
OLDHAM
OL8 1QZ
Changed 3 Sep 2008

92 COPSTER HILL ROAD
OLDHAM
OL8 1QD
Changed 24 Sep 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 13 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 23 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years