SMART LEARNING TUITION LTD

Address

SMART LEARNING TUITION LTD
3 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
NORWOOD GREEN
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 5RJ
Phone: 020 8813 9275
Phone: 07808 591 289
Phone: 07903 972 406
Web:
Classification: Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05783219
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £3,092 £3,790 £1,862
Creditors due within one year: £39,115 £35,457 £15,120
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,023 -£31,667 -£13,258
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,267 £15,047 £34,361
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pawanjit Ahluwalia
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRADE EXPERT LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 HOUNSLOW BUSINESS PARK, ALICE WAY
HOUNSLOW
TW3 3UD
UNITED KINGDOM

3 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
SOUTHALL
MIDDLESEX
UB2 5RJ
UNITED KINGDOM

HOUNSLOW BUSINESS PARK
UNIT 1, FIRST FLOOR, ALICE WAY
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX
TW3 3UD


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smartlearningtuition.com
www.smartlearningtuition.net
www.smartlearningtuition.org
www.smartlearningtuition.education
www.smartlearningtuition.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 10 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 29 Mar 2012 8
30 Apr 2010 4 May 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code