NOTTING HILL CREATIVE LIMITED

Address

NOTTING HILL CREATIVE LIMITED
12-14 POTTERY LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W11 4LZ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06333190
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
24 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £14,704 £54,510
Creditors due within one year: £566,427 £571,201
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£84,798 -£94,883
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£76,919 -£90,112
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Kane
3 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

SMART LONDON HOMES LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2015
NOTTING HILL CREATIVE PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

12-14 POTTERY LANE
LONDON
W11 4LZ
Changed 8 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 24 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 17 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 6 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 19 Jun 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years