SMART METERING SYSTEMS PLC

Address

SMART METERING SYSTEMS PLC
SECOND FLOOR 48
ST. VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5TS
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC367563
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,125,480.50 on 30 May 2018
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
8 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graeme Bissett
1 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nigel Christie
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Dollman
6 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Foy
24 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Miriam Greenwood
1 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Harris
21 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kevin Lyon
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Donald Macdiarmid
14 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Craig Mcginn
25 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Glen Murray
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Kelly Olsen
24 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
David Thompson
11 Sep 2017 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Stephen Timoney
24 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

UK SMART METERING GROUP LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

LEVEL 6 THE EXCHANGE BUILDING
142 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5LA
Changed 6 Aug 2012

C/O WRIGHT JOHNSTON & MACKENZIE LLP 302 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5RZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £25,457.02

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 8 Jun 2018 6
30 Jun 2017 4 Oct 2017 4
31 Dec 2016 31 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 2 Jun 2016 6
30 Jun 2015 24 May 2016 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years