SMARTDRIVE LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor The Union Building 51-58 Rose Lane Norwich Norfolk NR1 1BY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£4.63k
Current assets
£618.37k
Fixed assets
£33.90k
Current creditors
£125.41k
Shareholders funds
£507.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01928089
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Small
Incorporated on
3 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOGICAM ELECTRONIC DESIGN LIMITED28 November 1986
MOTEK (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED1 November 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 20/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/09/1727 September 2017 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/09/1727 September 2017 NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00011012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company