SMARTWATER GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Partnership House Central Park Telford Shropshire England TF2 9TZ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£2.29m
Current assets
£4.15m
Current creditors
£2.70m
Shareholders funds
£1.44m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02875523
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
26 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATLOAN PROJECTS LIMITED14 January 1994
PROBE FX (U.K.) LIMITED28 February 1997
SMARTWATER EUROPE LIMITED4 April 2003
SMARTWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED20 February 2016
R.L.S. WOLVES ALARM LIMITED13 March 2016
SMARTWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED23 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Florian Nikolai Mattinson as a secretary on 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Philip Anthony Cleary as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Florian Nikolai Edward Mattinson as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with updates

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 Registration of charge 028755230010, created on 2021-09-28

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company