SMARTWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 02875523



Last updated 25 September 2019
Registered office address
PARTNERSHIP HOUSE CENTRAL PARK TELFORD SHROPSHIRE ENGLAND TF2 9TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2018

Next statement due by 10 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMARTWATER EUROPE LIMITED4 April 2003
SMARTWATER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED20 February 2016
R.L.S. WOLVES ALARM LIMITED13 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/2019 FROM 27 QUEEN ANNE'S GATE LONDON SW1H 9BUView PDF
01/04/191 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR FLORIAN NIKOLAI MATTINSON / 29/03/2019View PDF
01/04/191 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MICHAEL JAMES HAWKER / 29/03/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£483.80k
Current assets
£2.42m
Current creditors
£660.13k
Shareholders funds
£1.40m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company