S.MERRICK HILL (COMMERCIAL) LIMITED

Company number 00937032



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
CHANCERY HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD DISS NORFOLK IP22 4HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2018

Next statement due by 12 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. MERRICK HILL LIMITED9 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
15/01/1815 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/01/1815 January 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SCRUTTON BLAND LTD / 09/03/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£127.29k
Current assets
£270.97k
Fixed assets
£2.15k
Current creditors
£77.25k
Shareholders funds
£195.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company