SMITHS GROUP INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01085153



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
C/O SMITHS GROUP PLC 4TH FLOOR, 11-12 ST JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2018

Next statement due by 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.I. INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED14 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/09/1824 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED ALEXANDER ST. JOHN STOPFORD KENNYView PDF
24/09/1824 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMESON SMITHView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company