SMITHS INDUSTRIES INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

SMITHS INDUSTRIES INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED
UNIT 130
CENTENNIAL PARK
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WD6 3TJ
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00941519
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1968 (46 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£10,001,000.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 137 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Eaton
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Mary Heitmann
13 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Giuseppe Lancella
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AMENDING AGREEMENT TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 15TH NOVEMBER 2007 AND - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

SMITH INDUSTRIES INDUSTRIAL GROUP LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2002
SLI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

36-38 WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
NW2 7UH
Changed 26 Feb 2015

765 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8DS
Changed 2 Mar 2009

UNIT 8 AIRLINKS ESTATE
SPITFIRE WAY
HESTON
MIDDLESEX TW5 9NR
Changed 22 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smithsindustriesindustrialgroup.co.uk
www.smithsindustriesindustrialgroup.com
www.smithsindustriesindustrialgroup.org
www.smithsindustriesindustrialgroup.net
www.smithsindustriesindustrial.group
www.smithsindustriesindustrialgroup.services
www.smithsindustriesindustrialgroup.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 22 Jun 2015 11
31 Jul 2013 10 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 7 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 11 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 16 Mar 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
137 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code