SMITHS MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1500 EUREKA PARK LOWER PEMBERTON ASHFORD KENT TN25 4BF

Company number
00362847
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 1940
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2019

Next statement due by 15 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTEX LIMITED5 August 1996
SIMS PORTEX LIMITED1 August 2001
PORTEX LIMITED1 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Cessation of John Crane Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-01-27

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 Annual return made up to 4 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/07/1431 July 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/14

View Document

05/12/135 December 2013 Annual return made up to 4 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/12/135 December 2013 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ROISIN BENNETT / 03/12/2013

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SMITHS MEDICAL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company