SMITHS NEWS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

SMITHS NEWS HOLDINGS LIMITED
ROWAN HOUSE CHERRY ORCHARD NORTH
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
SN2 8UH
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04236079
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£5,047,735.20 on 22 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
22 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Bunting
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Cashmore
6 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Gresham
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Marriner
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GREENBRIDGE NEWS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2006
PRECIS (2051) LIMITED
Changed 27 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

WAKEFIELD HOUSE
PIPERS WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 1RF
Changed 29 Oct 2012

GREENBRIDGE NEWS LTD
GREENBRIDGE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN3 3RX
Changed 22 Sep 2006

LEVEL 1,EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 21 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smithsnewsholdings.co.uk
www.smithsnewsholdings.com
www.smithsnewsholdings.org.uk
www.smithsnews.holdings
www.smithsnewsholdings.org
www.smithsnewsholdings.net
www.smithsnewsholdings.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Apr 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 10 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 22 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 18 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 15 Apr 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code