SMOOVER LIMITED

Address

SMOOVER LIMITED
SUITE 9 CORTLANDT
GEORGE STREET
HAILSHAM
EAST SUSSEX
BN27 1AE
(136 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01323 446 666
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07139081
VAT Number:
GB125 7780 00
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £21,116 £354 £182
Debtors: £84 £53 £72
Creditors due within one year: £77,802 £17,273 £16,703
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£56,602 -£16,866 -£16,449
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£56,602 -£16,866 -£16,449
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Dean
25 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Dean
9 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Samuel Elsby
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A.CLEANER LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

20 HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jun 2013

20 HAVELOCK ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1BP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Mar 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 14 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years