SMURFIT KAPPA UK LTD

Address

SMURFIT KAPPA UK LTD
CUNARD BUILDINGS WATER STREET
PIER HEAD
LIVERPOOL
L3 1SF
Classification:

Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01017013
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 1971 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£32,265,319.00 on 14 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Bowers
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ken Byrne
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Hiscock
5 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Patrick Mcneill
20 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael O Riordan
30 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Nicola Pritchard
16 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Shepherd
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

STARGAS NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

SMURFIT UK LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2006
SMURFIT LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

DARLINGTON ROAD,
WEST AUCKLAND
COUNTY DURHAM
DL14 9PE
Changed 16 Mar 2010

2 THE BEACONS
BEACONSFIELD ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL10 8EQ
Changed 12 Jul 2003

MERCER HOUSE
THAMES SIDE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1QN
Changed 12 Oct 1998

VICTORIA HOUSE
2 VICTORIA STREET
ALTRINGHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1ET
Changed 2 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.smurfitkappauk.co.uk
www.smurfitkappauk.com
www.smurfitkappauk.net
www.smurfitkappauk.org.uk
www.smurfitkappauk.and
www.smurfitkappauk.productions
www.smurfitkappauk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 16 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 18 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 91 times in the last few years