SNAPE MALTINGS

Company number 00980281



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
SNAPE MALTINGS CONCERT HALL SNAPE SAXMUNDHAM SUFFOLK IP17 1SP
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
21 May 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDEBURGH PRODUCTIONS13 July 2006
ALDEBURGH MUSIC19 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1921 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/10/1815 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company