SNAPPER MUSIC PLC

Address

SNAPPER MUSIC PLC
FIRST FLOOR, 52
LISSON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
NW1 5DF
Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03248118
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clifford Dane
2 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Frederick Jude
24 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COUTTS & COMPANY (COMPANY NO. 36695)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2015
COUTTS & CO
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2006
COUTTS & CO
FIXED CHARGE OVER INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

HALLCO 113 PLC
Changed 6 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

1 STAR STREET
LONDON
W2 1QD
Changed 22 Jan 2013

UNIT 3 THE CODA CENTRE
189 MUNSTER ROAD
LONDON
SW6 6AW
Changed 9 Jun 2004

GREENLAND PLACE
115-123 BAYHAM STREET
LONDON
NW1 0AG
Changed 10 Aug 1999

ST JAMES'S COURT BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2JF
Changed 18 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snappermusic.video
www.snappermusic.net
www.snappermusic.community
www.snappermusic.org
www.snappermusic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years