SNC-LAVALIN RAIL & TRANSIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Woodcote Grove Ashley Road Epsom Surrey England KT18 5BW

Company number
03062722
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 September 2021

Next statement due by 4 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERFLEET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED30 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Thomas Peter Meacock as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Stephen Michael Jones as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Ann Kathleen Stewart as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael John Grace as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company