SNIPEF FINANCE LTD.

Company number SC045583



Last updated 25 February 2012
Registered office address
BELLEVUE HOUSE 22 HOPETOUN STREET EDINBURGH EH7 4GH SCOTLAND EH7 4GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2011

Next statement due by 25 April 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.P. FINANCE LIMITED7 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/09/111 September 2011DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RAYMOND LESLIEView PDF
31/08/1131 August 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISTAIR MOWATView PDF
31/08/1131 August 2011APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS GALLOWAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company