SNIVLEM LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2013
Legal registered address
ALLAN HOUSE 25 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW G2 6NL

Company number
SC086201
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 January 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MELVINS LIMITED1 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/1215 March 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/03/2012 FROM 44 ST NINIANS DRIVE EDINBURGH EH12 8AJ

View Document

12/01/1212 January 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

12/01/1212 January 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008906

View Document

12/01/1212 January 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (PROVISIONAL):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008906

View Document

12/01/1212 January 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company