SNOW & ROCK SPORTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11 Kemble Business Park Crudwell Malmesbury Wiltshire England SN16 9SH

Company number
05154934
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 1091 LIMITED6 July 2004
SNOW & ROCK LIMITED1 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company