SNOWBERRY LANE LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

SNOWBERRY LANE LIMITED
UPPER FLOOR SPA MEDICAL CENTRE
SNOWBERRY LANE
MELKSHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN12 6UN
Phone: 02302 03471
Phone: 01225 700 072
Web:
Classification:

Medical practice activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05571941
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Sep 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2011
Filed on:
29 Sep 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rupert Gabriel
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ann Gabriel
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SNOWBERRY LANE CLINIC LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2007

Previous Addresses

SEAGRY HEATH COTTAGE SEAGRY
HEATH, GREAT SOMERFORD
NEAR CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE SN15 5EN
Changed 21 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.snowberrylane.work
www.snowberrylane.active
www.snowberrylane.health
www.snowberrylane.medical
www.snowberrylane.org
www.snowberrylane.org.uk
www.snowberrylane.works

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 29 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 20 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 18 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 2 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years